AMBER HOTEL Bavaria
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - AMBER HOTEL Bavaria
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Manicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Light therapy
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Business center
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Valet parking
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Wheelchair accessible
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The property is located at Am Münster 3, Bad Reichenhall, Germany.
Hotel offers rooms like Double Room with Balcony, Family Suite, Double Room with Mountain View and One-Bedroom Suite.
Yes, parking is available at AMBER HOTEL Bavaria for an additional fee.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Wieninger Schwabenbräu (500 m).
Several pool facilities are available at AMBER HOTEL Bavaria, including indoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with AMBER HOTEL Bavaria.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at AMBER HOTEL Bavaria include Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Mirabell Palace (14.4 km), Mozart's Birthplace (14.2 km), Museum of Natural History (14 km) and Museum der Moderne Salzburg (14 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The property is around 1.2 km from the city center.
AMBER HOTEL Bavaria provides facilities suitable for business trips, such as Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at AMBER HOTEL Bavaria adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
AMBER HOTEL Bavaria features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
AMBER HOTEL Bavaria allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at AMBER HOTEL Bavaria thanks to staff who speak Arabic, Czech, German, English, French, Croatian, Hungarian, Italian, Russian and Slovak.
AMBER HOTEL Bavaria integrates various accessibility-focused solutions, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Raised toilet and Lowered sink, to improve comfort for guests with mobility needs.
Families will find numerous amenities for children at AMBER HOTEL Bavaria, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Guests will find Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart located some 12 km from the property.










































